Review

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

C. TASK

Exercise 1: Choose the letter A, B, C or D the word that has the underlined part different from others.

Question 1: A. houses      B. fridges      C. stores      D. oranges

Quảng cáo

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án C
Giải thích : Đáp án CBài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

Question 2: A. villas      B. rooms      C. attics      D. beds

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án C
Giải thích : Đáp án CBài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

Question 3: A. lamps      B. kitchens      C. drawers      D. wardrobes

Quảng cáo

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : Đáp án ABài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

Question 4: A. toilets      B. sofas      C. lamps      D. attics

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : Đáp án BBài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

Question 5: A. tables      B. chairs      C. sinks      D. chests

Quảng cáo

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án D
Giải thích : Đáp án DBài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

Question 6: A. villa      B. sofa      C. apartment      D. table

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án D
Giải thích : Đáp án DBài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

Question 7: A. bedroom      B. kitchen      C. toilet      D. between

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : Đáp án ABài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

Question 8: A. behind      B. microwave      C. dishwasher      D. fridge

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : Đáp án BBài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

Question 9: A. next      B. under      C. messy      D. chest

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : Đáp án BBài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

Question 10: A. crazy      B. table      C. bathroom      D. wave

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án C
Giải thích : Đáp án CBài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

Question 11: A. department      B. behind      C. toilet      D. between

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : Đáp án ABài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

Question 12: A. back      B. bath      C. attic      D. hall

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án D
Giải thích : Đáp án DBài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

Question 13: A. under      B. furniture      C. umbrella      D. funny

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : Đáp án BBài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

Question 14: A. furniture      B. apartment      C. poster      D. town

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : Đáp án ABài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

Question 15: A. front      B. sofa      C. open      D. show

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : Đáp án ABài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Unit 2 có đáp án

Exercise 2: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences

Question 1: There ___________ a phone on the table.

A. is B. are C. be D. being
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : Cấu trúc “ there is + N ” : có …
Dịch : Có một chiếc điện thoại cảm ứng ở trên bàn

Question 2: The wardrobe is _________ the fridge and the bed.

A. next B. behind C. between D. front
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án C
Giải thích : cụm từ between … and … : ở giữa
Dịch : Cái tủ quần áo ở giữa tủ lạnh và giường ngủ .

Question 3: The room my family often get together and watch TV is ___________.

A. bedroom B. bathroom C. toilet D. living room
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án D
Giải thích : living room : phòng khách
Dịch : Căn phòng mà mái ấm gia đình tôi tụ tập xem ti vi là phòng khách .

Question 4: I often do my homework ___________ my bedroom.

A. on B. in C. under D. near
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : in + căn phòng : trong căn phòng nào
Dịch : Tôi thường làm bài tập về nhà trong phòng ngủ của mình .

Question 5: Every day, my mother ___________ the washing up with the help of the washing machine.

A. has B. does C. makes D. gets
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : cấu trúc do the washing up : làm việc làm giặt giũ
Dịch : Mỗi ngày mẹ tôi giặt giũ với sự tương hỗ của máy giặt

Question 6: There __________ no dishwasher in my house.

A. are B. was C. is D. were
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án C
Giải thích : Cấu trúc “ there is no + N ” : không có …
Dịch : Không có chiếc máy rửa bát nào trong nhà của tôi .

Question 7: It’s very kind of you __________ me with the cooking.

A. helping B. help C. to help D. helps
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án C
Giải thích : Cấu trúc “ it’s + Adj + to V ” : thật là như thế nào khi làm gì
Dịch : Cậu thật tốt khi giúp mình nấu nướng .

Question 8: Every morning, my sister gets up early _________ the house.

A. to clean B. cleaning C. clean D. cleaned
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : to V chỉ mục tiêu, nghĩa là để làm gì
Dịch : Mỗi buổi sáng chị tôi dậy sớm dọn nhà .

Question 9: Will your mom be amazed at your __________ room?

A. tidy B. clean C. messy D. small
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án C
Giải thích : messy : bừa bộn, be amazed at st : kinh ngạc với cái gì
Dịch : Mẹ bạn sẽ quá bất ngờ khi thấy cái phòng bừa bộn của bạn chứ ?

Question 10: __________ is the machine used to wash the dishes.

A. dishwasher B. furniture C. apartment D. wardrobe
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : Dishwasher : máy rửa chén bát
Dịch : máy rửa chén bát là cỗ máy dùng để rửa bát .

Question 11: Would you mind __________ the window?

A. cleaning B. washing C. doing D. opening
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án D
Giải thích : open the window : mở hành lang cửa số
Dịch : Cậu hoàn toàn có thể mở cửa sổ ra được không ?

Question 12: How many ________ are there in your house?

A. door B. rooms C. phone D. classes
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : Câu hỏi “ how many + Ns + are there + in the + N ? ” : có bao nhiêu …
Dịch : Có bao nhiêu căn phòng trong ngôi nhà của bạn ?

Question 13: Are there some pictures _________ the wall?

A. in B. on C. at D. to
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : cụm từ “ on the wall ” : ở trên tường
Dịch : Có vài bức tranh trên tường phải không ?

Question 14: – Where is your children? – They _____________ TV in the living room.

A. are watching B. watches C. watched D. to watch
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : vấn đáp cho câu hỏi “ where ” là câu đơn dùng thời hiện tại tiếp nối
Dịch : – Bọn trẻ đâu rồi ? – Chúng đang xem tivi ở phòng khách .

Question 15: You must ____________ your hands before meals.

A. washing B. to wash C. washes D. wash
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án D
Giải thích : cụm từ “ wash your hand ” : rửa tay
Dịch : Bạn phải rửa tay trước bữa ăn

Exercise 3: Read the passage below and decide whether the statements are TRUE or FALSE?

I’m Anna. I’m at grade 6. I live in a peaceful house in the countryside with my family. My neighborhood is very nice and quiet. My house is my favorite place. There is a yard behind my house, so I can play sports or games with my elder brother. There is also a small pool so that I can swim in the summer. My house is small but it has a garden. There are many flowers in the garden and there are tall trees around my house. I love gardening so much .

Question 1: Anna is a student. True or false?

A. True
B. False
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : Dựa vào câu : “ I’m at grade 6. ”
Dịch : Tôi học lớp 6

Question 2: She lives in the city with her family. True or false?

A. True
B. False
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : Dựa vào câu : “ I live in a peaceful house in the countryside with my family. ” Dịch : Tôi sống trong 1 ngôi nhà yên bình ở vùng nông thôn với mái ấm gia đình .

Question 3: The yard is in front of her house. True or false?

A. True
B. False
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : Dựa vào câu : “ There is a yard behind my house … ”
Dịch : Có một khoảng chừng sân sau nhà tôi .

Question 4: She can swim. True or false?

A. True
B. False
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : Dựa vào câu : “ There is also a small pool so that I can swim in the summer. ”
Dịch : Có một hồ bơi nhỏ nên tôi hoàn toàn có thể bơi vào mùa hè .

Question 5: There is no garden in her house. True or false?

A. True
B. False
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : Dựa vào câu : “ My house is small but it has a garden. ”
Dịch : Nhà tôi nhỏ thôi nhưng nó có một mảnh vườn .

Exercise 4: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the passage below

This is Peter. He is twelve years old. He is a student. He ___________ ( 6 ) in a big villa in the suburb of the city. There __________ ( 7 ) 4 people in his family : his parents, his younger sister and him. His father is an engineer. His mother is a teacher. And his younger sister is a pupil. There are 5 rooms ________ ( 8 ) his house : living room, kitchen, bathroom, bedroom and toilet. The living room is his _________ ( 9 ) place ________ ( 10 ) he can sit on the armchair and watch television with his family .

Question 6: A. lives      B. live      C. living      D. lived

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : Câu chia ở thời hiện tại đơn. Cấu trúc “ live in sw ” : sống ở đâu
Dịch : Anh ấy sống ở một biệt thự nghỉ dưỡng hạng sang lớn ở ngoài thành phố .

Question 7: A. is      B. be      B. being      D. are

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án D

Giải thích: Cấu trúc “there are + Ns”: có…

Dịch : Có 4 người trong mái ấm gia đình cậu ấy : cha mẹ, em gái và cả cậu ấy nữa .

Question 8: A. at      B. in      C. of      D. to

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : In : ở trong
Dịch : Có 5 phòng trong ngôi nhà của cậu ấy .

Question 9: A. favorite      B. boring      C. messy      D. noisy

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : favourite : ưa thích
Dịch : Phòng khách là căn phòng ưa thích của cậu ấy .

Question 10: A. because      B. but      C. so      D. however

Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : “ because ” có nghĩa là vì, dùng để nối 2 vế nguyên do tác dụng
Dịch : Phòng khách là căn phòng ưa thích của cậu ấy, vì cậu ấy hoàn toàn có thể ngồi trên ghế bành và xem ti vi với cả mái ấm gia đình .

Exercise 5: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to answer these following questions

Bob is a student. This is his bedroom. He does his homework, play computer games and relax here. There is a desk, a chair, a wardrobe, a bed and a bookshelf in his room. The wardrobe is between the desk and the bed. There is a computer, ten books and five pens on his desk. There are some pictures of his family on the wall. He loves this room so much, so he cleans it regularly .

Question 11: What is his name?

A. Bob B. Bing C. Bunny D. Ben
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : Dựa vào câu : “ Bob is a student. ”
Dịch : Bob là một học viên .

Question 12: What does Bob do in his bedroom?

A. He does his homework B. He sleeps
C. He plays computer games D. All are correct
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án D
Giải thích : Dựa vào câu : “ He does his homework, play computer games and relax here. ”
Dịch : Cậu ấy làm bài tập, chơi điện tử và nghỉ ngơi ở đó

Question 13: What is there in his room?

A. television B. washing machine C. wardrobe D. telephone
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án C
Giải thích : Dựa vào câu : “ There is a desk, a chair, a wardrobe, a bed and a bookshelf in his room. ”
Dịch : Có 1 chiếc bàn học, 1 chiếc ghế tựa, 1 tủ quần áo, 1 chiếc giường và 1 chiếc giá sách trong phòng của anh ấy .

Question 14: Where is the wardrobe?

A. next to the chair B. between the desk and the bed
C. in front of the bookshelf D. on the wall
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : Dựa vào câu : “ The wardrobe is between the desk and the bed. ”
Dịch : Chiếc tủ quần áo ở giữa bàn học và giường ngủ .

Question 15: How many pens are there in his desk?

A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án D
Giải thích : Dựa vào câu : “ There is a computer, ten books and five pens on his desk. ”
Dịch : Có 1 chiếc máy tính, 10 quyển sách, và 5 chiếc bút trên bàn học của cậu ấy .

Exercise 6: Choose the letter A, B, C or D to complete the sentences with given words

Question 1: How many/ picture/ there/ wall?

A. How many pictures is there in the wall ?
B. How many pictures are there on the wall ?
C. How many picture is there on the wall ?
D. How many picture are there in the wall ?
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : cấu trúc “ how many + Ns + are there + in / on the + N ? ” : có bao nhiêu
On the wall : ở trên tường
Dịch : Có bao nhiêu bức tranh ở trên tường ?

Question 2: This/ department store/ to the left/ post office.

A. This department store is to the left of the post office .
B. This department store to the left the post office .
C. This department store is to the left the post office .
D. This department store to the left of the post office .
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : To the left of : về phía bên trái của
Dịch : Cửa hàng bách hoá này nằm phía bên trái của bưu điện .

Question 3: My uncle/ live/ countryside/ family.

A. My uncle live in the countryside family .
B. My uncle lives in the countryside with her family .
C. My uncle lives in the countryside with his family .
D. My uncle live in the countryside to family .
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án C
Giải thích : cấu trúc : “ live in sw with sb ” : sống ở đâu với ai
Dịch : Chú của tôi sống ở vùng nông thôn với mái ấm gia đình .

Question 4: Her cat/ play with/ ball/ under/ table now.

A. Her cat plays with the ball under the table now .
B. Her cat is playing with a ball under the table now .
C. Her cat play with a ball under the table now .
D. Her cat is playing with the ball under table now .
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : Câu ở thời hiện tại tiếp nối vì có trạng từ “ now ”
Play with st : chơi đùa với cái gì
Dịch : Con mèo của cô ấy đang chơi đùa với 1 quả bóng ở dưới gầm bàn .

Question 5: Could you/ show/ me/ way/ cinema, please?

A. Could you show me way to the cinema, please ?
B. Could you to show me the way to the cinema, please ?
C. Could you show me the way to the cinema, please ?
D. Could you to show me way to cinema, please ?
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án C
Giải thích : Cấu trúc hỏi đường lịch sự và trang nhã : “ Could you show me the way to the + N ? ” : Bạn hoàn toàn có thể chỉ cho tôi đường đến … được không ?
Dịch : Bạn hoàn toàn có thể chỉ tôi đường đến rạp chiếu phim được không ?

Exercise 7: Rearrange the sentences to make meaningful sentences

Question 6: There/ house/ tree/ our/ is/ behind/ a.

A. There our tree is behind a house .
B. There a house behind is our tree .
C. There is our house behind tree a .
D. There is a tree behind our house .
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án D
Giải thích : cấu trúc “ there is + a / an + N ” : có …
Dịch : Có một cái cây sau nhà chúng tôi .

Question 7: I/ play/ how to/ know/ game/ don’t/ the.

A. I don’t know how to play the game .
B. I know don’t the game play how to .
C. I how to don’t play know the game .
D. I don’t play the game how to know .
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : cấu trúc “ know how to V ” : biết cách làm gì
Dịch : Tôi không biết cách chơi game show đó .

Question 8: My/ bedroom/ house/ in my/ favorite/ room/ is/ my.

A. My house favorite room in my bedroom is my .
B. My my favorite is room bedroom in my house .
C. My favorite room in my house is my bedroom .
D. My favorite bedroom is room my in my house .
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án C
Giải thích : favorite : ưa thích
Dịch : Căn phòng ưa thích của tôi trong nhà là phòng ngủ của tôi .

Question 9: follow/ It’s/ to/ direction/ difficult.

A. It’s difficult to follow your direction .
B. It’s direction to follow your difficult .
C. It’s follow to direction your difficult .
D. It’s follow to difficult your direction .
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : cấu trúc “ it’s + adj + to V ” : thật là như thế nào khi làm gì
Dịch : Thật là khó khi đi theo hướng dẫn của bạn .

Exercise 8: Rewrite sentences without changing the meaning

Question 10: The table is in front of the television.

A. The television is opposite the table .
B. The television is under the table .
C. The television is next to the table .
D. The television is behind the table .
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án D
Giải thích : in front of : ở đằng trước > < behind : ở đằng sau Dịch : Chiếc bàn ở đằng trước chiếc ti vi > < chiếc ti vi ở đằng sau chiếc bàn .

Question 11: My house has 4 rooms

A. There is 4 rooms in my house .
B. There are 4 rooms in my house .
C. My room is having 4 houses .
D. My house has many rooms .
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : quy đổi giữa cấu trúc “ S + have / has + Ns ” ⇔ “ there are + Ns ”
Dịch : Có 4 căn phòng trong ngôi nhà của tôi .

Question 12: A villa is bigger than an apartment.

A. An apartment is not as big as a villa .
B. A villa is the biggest .
C. An apartment is the smallest .
D. A villa is smaller than an apartment .
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : quy đổi giữa cấu trúc so sánh hơn và so sánh không bằng .
Dịch : Một căn biệt thự nghỉ dưỡng to lớn hơn 1 căn hộ cao cấp căn hộ cao cấp .

Question 13: Let’s clean this messy room.

A. This messy room need to clean .
B. How about cleaning this messy room ?
C. What is to clean this messy room ?
D. Why cleaning this messy room ?
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án B
Giải thích : cấu trúc “ let’s V ” = “ how about Ving ” dùng để rủ rê, mời mọc .
Dịch : Hãy cùng dọn căn phòng bừa bộn này nào !

Question 14: Despite having a bike, John always walks to school.

A. Because he has a bike, John never walks to school .
B. Although having a bike, John never walks to school .
C. Because having a bike, John always walks to school .
D. Although he has a bike, John always walks to school .
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án D
Giải thích : despite + N = although + S V : mặc dầu
Dịch : Dù có xe đạp điện, John luôn đi bộ tới trường .

Question 15: The back yard is not big enough for us to play in.

A. The back yard is too small for us to play in .
B. The back yard is so big that we can play in it .
C. The back yard is such a big that we can play in .
D. The back yard is small enough for us to play in .
Hiển thị đáp án
Đáp án A
Giải thích : Chuyển đổi giữa cấu trúc “ be not + adj enough + to V ” ( không đủ như thế nào để làm gì ) và “ be + too adj + to V ” ( quá như thế nào nên không hề làm gì )
Dịch : Sân sau quá nhỏ nên chúng tôi không chơi ở đó được .
Xem thêm Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án hay khác :
Xem thêm những loạt bài Để học tốt môn Tiếng Anh 6 hay khác :

Giới thiệu kênh Youtube VietJack

Ngân hàng trắc nghiệm lớp 6 tại khoahoc.vietjack.com

Đã có app VietJack trên điện thoại cảm ứng, giải bài tập SGK, SBT Soạn văn, Văn mẫu, Thi trực tuyến, Bài giảng …. không tính tiền. Tải ngay ứng dụng trên Android và iOS .apple store
google play

Nhóm học tập facebook miễn phí cho teen 2k10: fb.com/groups/hoctap2k10/

Theo dõi chúng tôi miễn phí trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube:

Theo dõi chúng tôi không tính tiền trên mạng xã hội facebook và youtube :

Loạt bài Từ vựng, Ngữ pháp, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án được biên soạn bám sát nội dung sách giáo khoa Tiếng Anh 6.

Nếu thấy hay, hãy động viên và chia sẻ nhé! Các bình luận không phù hợp với nội quy bình luận trang web sẽ bị cấm bình luận vĩnh viễn.

unit-2-my-home.jsp
Giải bài tập lớp 6 sách mới những môn học

Source: https://vietlike.vn
Category: Review

VIETLIKE.VN

CEO: Công ty TNHH Công Nghệ Truyền Thông Ez Media.

Trả lời

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai.

Back to top button